Analyzed Sports

Uncategorized

Analyzed Sports KHSAA Game of the Week: Trinity vs. St. X. – Analyzed SportsAnalyzed Sports

Spread the love

October 2, 2015Football, HighSchool

Analyzed Sports KHSAA Game of the Week: Trinity vs. St. X.

October 2, 2015 Louisville, KY. (Analyzed Sports) 

Analyzed Sports KHSAA Game of the Week: Trinity vs. St. X. 

In the Analyzed Sports KHSAA High-School game of the week, it’s a battle between two heated 6A rivals.  Head Coach William C. Wolford and the St. Xavier Tigers (4-1) will take on their cross town rival Trinity Shamrocks (5-1) at 8:00 PM ET in Louisville, Ky at the Papa John’s Cardinals stadium. Both football teams are trying to continue their winning ways this week. Last week, the St. Xavier Tigers defeated Pleasure Ridge Park 21-13, while the Trinity Shamrocks defeated Jeffersontown s in a 51-0 rout setting up this legendary match-up between two 6A power houses.  This is always a great game and atmosphere between two top programs in the city of Louisville.  Analyzed Sports cameras will be on the sidelines to bring you an exclusive photo gallery and game summary Saturday morning, from tonight’s game, so make sure you follow us on all of our social media platforms to find out when the gallery drops.

PLAYERS TO WATCH – TRINITY SHAMROCKS

#13 Jacob Woosley#10 Rodjay Burns#27 Jovan Smith#34 Jailen Reed#74 Colton Spencer#52 Damon Lowe#42 Ahmed Johnson

PLAYERS TO WATCH – ST XAVIER TIGERS

#09 Desmond Ridder#28 Trey Clements#23 Chase Rowan#11 Ian Kania#95 Maxwell Willinger#07 Corey Clements#49 Logan ButlerKentucky High School Football

Photo: Andre’ Chapman – Analyzed Sports

Friday, October 2, 2015
East Jessamine – at Mercer County – 7:30 PM Farmers National Bank Game
Edmonson County – at Adair County – 7:00 PM
Webster County – at Ballard Memorial – 7:30 PM
Waggener – at Bardstown – 7:30 PM
Greenwood – at Barren County – 7:00 PM
Newport – at Beechwood – 7:30 PM
Casey County – at Bell County – 8:00 PM
Nicholas County – at Berea – 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer – at Boyd County – 7:30 PM
Estill County – at Breathitt County – 7:30 PM
John Hardin – at Breckinridge County – 7:00 PM
Lafayette – at Bryan Station – 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central – at Bullitt East – 7:30 PM
Hancock County – at Butler County – 7:00 PM
Belfry – at Cabell Midland, WV – 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central – at Calloway County – 7:00 PM
Gallatin County – at Carroll County – 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp – at Clinton County – 7:00 PM
Franklin County – at Collins – 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights – at Cooper – 7:30 PM
Fulton City – at Crittenden County – 7:00 PM
Campbellsville – at Danville – 7:30 PM
Fairview – at Dawson Bryant (Coal Grove), OH – 7:00 PM
Hart County – at Elizabethtown – 8:00 PM
Warren Central – at Franklin-Simpson – 7:00 PM
Glasgow – at Green County – 7:00 PM
Rye Cove, VA – at Harlan – 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central – at Harlan County – 7:30 PM
Pikeville – at Hazard – 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson – at Henry County – 7:30 PM
Bethlehem – at Holy Cross (Covington) – 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins – at Hopkinsville – 7:00 PM
Clay County – at Knox Central – 7:30 PM
Fort Knox – at LaRue County – 7:30 PM
Raceland – at Lawrence County – 7:30 PM
Allen Central – at Leslie County – 7:30 PM
Pendleton County – at Lewis County – 7:30 PM
Conner – at Lloyd Memorial – 7:00 PM
Bishop Brossart – at Ludlow – 7:00 PM
West Jessamine – at Marion County – 7:30 PM
Graves County – at Marshall County – 7:00 PM
Bourbon County – at Mason County – 7:30 PM
Murray – at Mayfield – 7:00 PM
Ohio County – at McCracken County – 7:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic – at McLean County – 7:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville – at Meade County – 7:30 PM
Monroe County – at Metcalfe County – 7:00 PM
Powell County – at Morgan County – 7:30 PM
Henderson County – at Muhlenberg County – 7:00 PM
South Oldham – at Nelson County – 7:30 PM
DeSales – at North Hardin – 7:30 PM
Spencer County – at North Oldham – 7:30 PM
North Bullitt – at Oldham County – 7:30 PM
Christian County – at Owensboro – 7:00 PM
Trigg County – at Paducah Tilghman – 7:30 PM
McCreary Central – at Pineville – 7:30 PM
East Ridge – at Prestonsburg – 7:30 PM
Henry Clay – at Pulaski County – 7:30 PM
Greenup County – at Rowan County – 7:30 PM
Fleming County – at Russell – 7:30 PM
Fulton County – at Russellville – 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark – at Ryle – 7:30 PM
Harrison County – at Scott – 7:30 PM
Caverna – at Somerset – 8:00 PM
Washington County – at Trimble County – 7:30 PM
Caldwell County – at Union County – 7:00 PM
Owen County – at Walton-Verona – 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville – at Warren East – 7:00 PM
Rockcastle County – at Wayne County – 7:30 PM
North Laurel – at Whitley County – 7:30 PM

Be Sociable, Share! Tumblr

Comments

comments

Post Tagged with , , ,

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top
There are no products